Accredited Schools

The following schools have recieved Sunsmart accreditation.

 

Northland

 

Ahipara school
Arapohue school
Awanui school
Broadwood Area School
Herekino School
Hukerenui School Years 1-8
Kaeo School
Kaihu Valley School
Kaihu Valley School
Kaikohe East School
Kaikohe West School
Kaitaia Abundant Life School
Kaitaia Intermediate
Kaitaia School
Kamo School
Kaurihohore School
Kawakawa Primary School
Kohukohu School
Manaia View School
Mangakahia Area School
Mangawhai Beach School
Mangonui School
Maromaku School
Matakohe School
Matihetihe School
Maungaturoto School
Maunu School
Motatau Bilingual School
Ngataki School
Northland Health Camp School (The Stand)
Ohaeawai School
Okaihau School
Opua School
Oruaiti School
Otaika Valley School
Oturu School
Pakaraka School
Pakotai School
Paparoa School
Paparore School
Parua Bay School
Pompallier School (Kaitaia)
Poroti School
Portland School
Pukenui School (Kaitaia)
Pukepoto School
Riverview School
Ruakaka School
Ruawai Primary
Russell School (Northland)
Selwyn Park School
Springbank School
St Joseph's School (Dargaville)
Tangiteroria School
Tangowahine School
Tauraroa Area School
Te Hapua School
Te Kao School
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Hato Hohepa te Kamura
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Ngaringaomnatariki
Te Kura Taumata O Panguru
Tikipunga Primary School
Totara Grove School
Waima School
Whangaruru School

 


 

Auckland

 

ACG Sunderland
Anchorage park school
Bayview School
Buckland School
Bucklands Beach Primary School
Campbells Bay School
Carey College
Churchill Park School
Clayton Park School
Cockle Bay School
Devonport School
Dominion Road School
Glenavon School
Glenbrae Primary School
Glenbrook School
Greenhithe School
Grey Lynn School
Laingholm School
Marshall Laing School
Mellons Bay School
Mercer School
Milford School (Auckland)
Orakei School
Ponsonby Primary School
Pukekohe East school
Tamaki School
Three Kings School
Weymouth School
Wiri Central School

 


 

Waikato/ Bay of Plenty

 

Aberdeen school
Allandale school
Amisfield school
Aorangi school
Arataki school
Aria school
Arohena school
Bankwood school
Bellevue School (Tauranga)
Benneydale School
Bethlehem College
Bishop Edward Gaines Catholic School
Broadlands School
Brookfield School
Centennial Park School
Colville School
Crawshaw School
David Henry School
David Street School
Deanwell School
Elstow-Waihou Combined School
Fairfield Primary School
Fairhaven School
Firth School
Forest Lake School
Frankton School
Galatea School
Gate Pa School
Glenholme School
Golden Sands Primary School
Goldfields School Paeroa
Goodwood School
Gordonton School
Greerton Village School
Hamilton east school
Hamilton North school
Hamilton Seventh-day adventist school
Hamilton west school
Hautapu School
Hauturu School
Hikuai School
Hikutaia School
Hillcrest Normal School
Hilltop School
Hinuera School
Horahora School (Cambridge)
Horohoro School
Horotiu School
Horsham Downs School
Hukanui School
Huntly School
Insoll Avenue School
James Street School
Kaharoa School
Kaihere School
Kaimai School
Kaingaroa Forest School
Kaipaki School
Karangahake School
Karapiro School
Kawaha Point School
Kawerau Putauaki School
Kawerau South School
Kea Street Specialist School
Kerepehi School
Kihikihi School
Kimihia School
Kinohaku School
Kiwitahi School
Knighton Normal School
Kopuarahi School
Koromatua School
Kuranui Primary School
Kuratau School
Kutarere School
Lake Rerewhakaaitu School
Lake Taupo Christian School
Lynmore Primary School
Maeroa Intermediate
Maihiihi School
Maketu School
Malfroy School
Mamaku School
Manawaru School
Manunui School
Marian Catholic School (Hamilton)
Marotiri School
Matamata Christian School
Matamata Intermediate
Matamata Primary School
Matangi School
Matata School
Matatoki School
Matiere School
Matua School
Melville Primary School
Mercury Bay Area School
Merivale School
Mihi School
Miller Avenue School
Moanataiari School
Morrinsville Intermediate
Motumaoho School
Mount Maunganui Intermediate
Mount Maunganui School
Murupara Area School
National Park School
Nawton School
Netherton School
Newstead Model School
Ngahinapouri
Ngakonui Valley School
Ngatea School
Ngutunui School
Nukuhou North School
Ohaupo School
Ohinewai School
Ohope Beach School
Ohura Valley Primary
Omanu School
Omarumutu School
Omokoroa Point School
Omokoroa School
Ongarue School
Orini Combined School
Otamarakau School
Otewa School
Otonga Road School
Otorohanga South School
Otumoetai Intermediate
Otumoetai School
Owhango School
Owhata School
Paengaroa School
Paeroa Central School
Paeroa Christian School
Pahoia School
Papamoa Primary School
Parawai School
Paterangi School
Peachgrove Intermediate
Pekerau School
Pillans Point School
Piopio Primary School
Piri Piri School
Pirongia School
Pongakawa School
Puahue School
Pukemiro School
Pukenui School (Te Kuiti)
Pukete School
Puriri School
Putaruru Primary School
Pyes Pa Road School
Raglan Area School
Rangitaiki School
Rangitoto School
Rangiuru School
Reporoa School
Rhode Street School
Rotokauri School
Rotorua Primary School
Rototuna Primary School
Rukuhia School
Selwyn Ridge School
Selwyn School
Silverdale Normal School
South City Christian School
Southwell School
Springdale School
St Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
St Columba's Catholic School (Frankton)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Fairfield)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Matamata)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Matata)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Opotiki)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Paeroa)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Kuiti)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Waihi)
St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
St Mary's Catholic School (Otorohanga)
St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
St Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)
St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taumaranui)
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
St Patrick's Catholic School (Te Awamutu)
St Peter Chanel Catholic Sch (Te Rapa)
St Peter's Catholic School (Cambridge)
Stanley Avenue School
Sunset Primary School
Tahuna School
Tainui Full Primary School
Tairua School
Tamahere Model Country School
Taneatua School
Tapu School
Tatuanui School
Tauhei Combined School
Taumarunui Primary School
Taupiri School
Taupo School
Tauranga Adventist School
Tauranga Intermediate
Tauranga Primary School
Tauranga Special School
Tauwhare School
Tawera Bilingual School
Te Akau ki Papamoa Primary School
Te Akau School
Te Awamutu Primary School
Te Kauwhata Primary School
Te Kowhai School
Te Kuiti Primary School
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Orini ki Ngati Awa
Te Kura Mana Maori O Maraenui
Te Kura Mana Maori o Matahi
Te Kura O Hirangi
Te Kura o Matapihi
Te Kura o Rangiriri
Te Kura O Te Moutere O Matakana
Te Kura o Te Paroa (Whakatane)
Te Kura o Torere
Te Kura o Waharoa
Te Kura Toitu o Te Whaiti-nui-a-Toi
Te Miro School
Te Pahu School
Te Poi School
Te Puke Intermediate
Te Puke Primary School
Te Puna School
Te Puru School
Te Ranga School
Te Rerenga School
Te Totara Primary School
Te Uku School
Te Waotu School
Te Wharekura o Nga Purapura o Te Aroha
Te Whata Tau O Putauaki
Thames South School
Tirau Primary School
Tirohia School
TKK Motuhake o Tawhiuau
TKKM o Huiarau
TKKM o Hurungaterangi
TKKM o Otepou
TKKM O Te Ara Rima
TKKM o Toku Mapihi Maurea - spelled wrong
TKKM o Waioweka
Tokirima School
Tokoroa Central School
Turaki School
Turua Primary School
Upper Atiamuri School
Vardon School
Waihi Central School
Waihi East School
Waikato Montessori Education Centre
Waikino School
Waikite Valley School
Waimana School
Waimata School
Waingaro School
Waiotahe Valley School
Waipa Christian School
Waipa School
Waipahihi School
Wairakei School
Wairere School
Waitakaruru School
Waitetuna School
Waitomo Caves School
Walton School
Western Heights School (Rotorua)
Whakamarama School
Whakamaru School
Wharepapa South School
Whatawhata School
Whenuakite School
Whitiora School
Woodstock School

 


 

Central Districts

 

Aberfeldy school
Aranui school
Aokautere school
Argyll east school
Arthur Miller school
Awahou School
Ballance school
Bledislow School
Bridge Pa School
Brunswick School
Carlton School
Castlecliff School
Central Normal School
Churton School
Clifton School (Bulls)
Cloverlea School
Coley Street School
Devon Intermediate
Durie Hill School
Egmont Village School
Eltham School
Flaxmere Primary School
Foxton Beach School
Foxton School
Frasertown School
Frimley School
Gonville School
Greenmedows School
Hastings Central School
Haumoana School
Havelock North Primary School
Hawera Christian School
Henry Hill School
Hillcrest School (Pahiatua)
James Cook School
Kai Iwi School
Kaiti School
Keith Street School
Kimi Ora Community School
Kopane School
Koputaroa School
Kotemaori School
Kowhai Special School & Resource Centre
Levin School
Levin East School
Lucknow School
Mahora School
Makarika School
Manchester Street School
Mangamahu Primary School
Mangaweka School
Marco School
Marewa School
Marton School
Mata School
Mayfair School
Meeanee School
Merrilands School
Mohaka School
Midhirst School
Mokau School
Mokoia School
Mosston School
Napier Central School
Ngamatapouri School
Normanby School
North Street School
Oakura School
Ohakune School
Ohuka School
Okoia School
Omata School
Opiki School
Otaki School
Otane School
Our Lady of Lourdes School
Papatawa School
Parkland School
Parkside Christian SDA School
Patutahi School
Pongaroa School
Porritt School
Port Ahuriri School
Pukehou School
Pukeokahu School
Puketapu School (Hawkes Bay)
Putere School
Rahotu School
Ramanui School
Rangiwaea School
Rawhitiroa School
Richmond School (Napier)
Riverslea School
Roslyn School
Russell Street School
Shannon School
Sherenden and Districts School
Somerset School
St Anne's School (Wanganui)
St George's Preparatory School
St James School (P. North)
St John's Hill School
St Joseph's School (Feilding)
St Joseph's School (Hastings)
St Joseph's School (New Ply)
St Joseph's School (Patea)
St Joseph's School (Waipukurau)
St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
St Mary's School (Hastings)
St Mary's School (P. North)
St Mary's School (Whanganui)
St Patrick's School (Kaponga)
St Peter Chanel School (Otaki)
Tamatea School
Taradale Primary School
Tawhero School
Tawhiti School
Te Awa School
Te Karaka Area School
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Nga Uri A Maui
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Mangatuna
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Tupoho
Te Kura O Ratana
Te Kura O Kokohuia
Te Mata School (Havelock)
Te Wainui a Rua
Tiaho School
Tikitiki School
Tiniroto School
TKKM O Te ara Hou
TKKM O Te Atihaunui A Paparangi
TKKM O Te Wananga Whare Tapere O Tikitimu
Tokmaru School
Turakina School
Tutira School
Upokongaro School
Urenui School
Waimarama School
Waipawa School
Waipukurau School
Waitotara School
Waverley Primary School
Weber School
Welbourn School
Westmere School
Westshore School
Whanganui East School
Whatatutu School
Whangaehu School
Woodleigh School
Woodville School

 


 

Wellington

 

Aranui school
Blenheim School
Brandon Intermediate
Brooklyn School (Wellington)
Cannons Creek School
Canvastown School
Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton)
Carterton School
Clifton Terrace Model School
Corinna School
Dyer Street School
Epuni School
Fairhall School
Fernlea School
Gladstone School (Masterton)
Glenview School (Porirua East)
Grovetown School
Hadlow Preparatory School
Havelock School
Henley School (Nelson)
Holy Family School (Porirua)
Kahutara School
Kapanui School
Kapiti School
Konini Primary School (Wainuiomata)
Linkwater School
Makara Model School
Mangaroa School
Maoribank School
Maraeroa School
Masterton Primary School
Mauriceville School
Mayfield School (Blenheim)
Naenae School
Newlands Intermediate
Ngaio School
Oroua Downs School
Otaki Health Camp
Our Lady of the Rosary
Paekakariki School
Paraparaumu Beach School
Paraparaumu School
Parklands school
Pauahatanui School
Petone Central School
Pirinoa School
Plateau School
Plimmerton School
Postgate School
Queen Margaret College
Ranzau School
Raroa Normal Intermediate
Raumati South School
Redwood School (Tawa)
Redwoodtown School
Renwick School
Rewa Rewa School
Richmond Rd School
Richmond School (Nelson)
Richmond View School
Riversdale School
Russell School (Porirua)
Setoun School
Shiloh Christian Accademy
Silverstream Christian School
Spring Creek School
Springlands School
St Anne's (Newtown)
St Benedicts School (Khandallah)
St Bernard's College
St Brendan's School (Heretaunga)
St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
St Claudine Thevenet School
St Francis Xavier School (Mornington
St Joseph's School (Nelson)
St Joseph's School (Picton)
St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
St Oran's College
St Patrick's School (Kilbernie)
St Paul's school (Richmond)
St Peter Chanel School (Motueka)
St Peter Chanel school (Otaki)
St Pius X School (Porirua)
St Teresa's School (Karori)
Tahunanui School
Tasman School
Tawa School
Tawhai School
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Nga Mokopuna
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Te Ara Whanui
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Tuia Te Matangi
Titahi Bay School
Titahi Bay North School
Totara Park School
Trentham School
Tui Glen
Upper Moutere School
Waikanae School
Waikawa Bay School
Waimea Intermediate
Wainuiomata Primary School
Wairau Valley school (Blenheim)
Waterloo School
West Park School
Whareama School
Witherlea School

 


 

Canterbury/ West Coast

 

Addington School
Akaroa Area School
Albury School
Allenton School
Amberley School
Amuri Area School
Aoraki Mount Cook School
Ashburton Borough School
Ashburton Netherby School
Ashgrove School
Awahono School - Grey Valley
Bamford School
Banks Avenue School
Barrytown School
Barton Rural School
Beaconsfield School
Belfast School
Bishopdale School
Blaketown School
Bluestone School
Broadfield School
Bromley School
Broomfield School
Burnham School
Burnside Primary School
Cannington School
Carew Peel Forest School
Cashmere Primary School
Chertsey School
Cheviot Area School
Christ The King School (Burnside)
Clarkville School
Clearview School
Cobden School
Cotswold School
Darfield School
Diamond Harbour School
Dorie School
Duvauchelle School
Fairlie School
Fairton School
Fernside School
Geraldine Primary School
Gilberthorpe School
Glenavy School
Gleniti School
Glentunnel School
Governors Bay School
Granity School
Grantlea Downs School
Greendale School
Greta Valley School
Halswell School
Hampstead School
Hanmer Springs School
Hapuku School
Harewood School
Highfield School
Hinds School
Hornby Primary School
Hororata School
Ilam School
Isleworth School
Kaiapoi North School
Kaikoura Primary School
Kaikoura Suburban School
Kaniere School
Karamea Area School
Karoro School
Kirwee Model School
Kumara School
Ladbrooks School
Lake Brunner School
Lake Tekapo School
Lauriston School
Leeston School
Leithfield School
Lemonwood Grove School
Lincoln Primary School
Linwood Avenue School
Linwood North School
Little River School
Loburn School
Longbeach School
Mairehau School
Makikihi School
Marshland School
Mayfield School (Mid-Canterbury)
Medbury Preparatory School
Merrin School
Methven School
Mt Somers Springburn School
New Brighton Catholic School (Chch)
North Loburn School
Northcote School (Christchurch)
Oaklands School
Oceanview Heights School
Ohoka School
Okains Bay School
Omihi School
Our Lady of Assumption School (Chch)
Our Lady of Snows School (Methven)
Ouruhia Model School
Paparoa Range School
Pegasus Bay School
Pleasant Point Primary School
Queenspark School
Rakaia School
Rawhiti School
Reefton Area School
Riccarton School
Rotherham School
Rowley Avenue School
Runanga School
Russley School
Sacred Heart School (Christchurch)
Sacred Heart School (Timaru)
Selwyn House School
Sheffield Contributing School
Shirley Intermediate
Shirley School
South New Brighton School
Southbridge School
Spreydon School
Springfield School
Springston School
St Albans Catholic School (Christchurch)
St Andrew's School (Timaru)
St Anne's School (Woolston)
St Bernadette's School (Hornby)
St Canices School (Westport)
St James School (Aranui)
St Joseph's School (Ashburton)
St Joseph's School (Fairlie)
St Joseph's School (Kaikoura)
St Joseph's School (Pleasant Point)
St Joseph's School (Rangiora)
St Joseph's School (Temuka)
St Joseph's School (Timaru)
St Mark's School (Christchurch)
St Martins School
St Michael's Church School
St Patrick's School (Bryndwr)
St Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
St Patrick's School (Waimate)
St Peter's School (Beckenham)
St Teresa's School (Riccarton)
Swannanoa School
Tai Tapu School
Tamariki School
Te One School (Chatham Islands)
Templeton School
Temuka Primary School
Thorrington School
Timaru Christian School
Timaru South School
Tinwald School
Twizel Area School
Waiau School
Waihao Downs School
Waikari School
Waimataitai School
Waimate Centennial School
Waimate Main School
Waipara School
Wairakei School (Christchurch)
Waituna Creek School
Wakanui School
West Eyreton School
West Melton School
West Spreydon School
Westport South School
Wharenui School
Winchester Rural School
Windwhistle School
Woodbury School
Woodend School
Yaldhurst Model School

 


 

Otago/ Southland

 

Abbotsford school
Alexandra Primary
Anderson's Bay School
Arrowtown school
Arthur street school
Brockville School
Clinton School
Clutha Valley School
Clyde School
Columba College
Concord School
Cromwell Primary School
Dipton School
Duntroon School
East Gore school
East Taieri School
Edendale Primary School (Southland)
Elmgrove School
Fairfield Primary School
Flagswamp School
Glenorchy School
Goldfields School Cromwell
Gore Main School
Hauroko Valley Primary School
Heriot School
Holy Family School
Invercargill Middle School
Isla Bank School
Kaikorai School
Kaitangata School
Lochiel School
Macandrew Bay School
Maheno School
Maori Hill School
Mataura School
Millers Flat School
Milton School
Mornington School
Musselburgh School
New River Primary
Newfield Park
North East Valley Normal School
Oamaru North School
Omakau School
Opoho School
Outram School
Palmerston School
Papakaio School
Pembroke School
Pine Hill School
Port Chalmers School
Poolburn School
Port Chalmers School
Queenstown School
Ravensbourne School
Remarkables Primary School
Riverton School
Rosebank School (Balclutha)
Sacred Heart School (Dunedin)
Sawyers Bay School
St Bernadette's School (Forbury)
St Brigids Schoo (Tainui)
St Clair School
St Gerard's School
St John's School (Ranfurly)
St Joseph's Cathedral School
St Joseph's (Balclutha)
St Joseph's School) Oamaru)
St Joseph's School (Port Chalmers)
St Joseph's School (Queenstown)
St Leonard's School )Dunedin)
St Mary's School (Milton)
St Mary's School (Mosgiel)
St Theresa's (Invercargill)
St Thomas School (Winton)
Stand Children's Village (Health Camp)
Strath Taieri School
Tahakopa School
Tapanui School
Tarras School
Te Anau School
The Terrace School (Central Otago)
Tokoiti School
Totara School
Waikaka School
Wakari School
Waikoikoi School
Waikouaiti School
Waitahuna Valley School
Waitaki School
Warepa School
Weston School
Winton School